Insurance Claim Solutions

Loss Assessors Dublin | Insurance Claims Experts

header strip image
Due to the restrictions now in place due to the Corona Virus we are now offering a FREE preliminary inspection using online messaging channels. Please call for details. Currently supported WhatsApp, Skype and Facetime.

Privacy Policy | Insurance Claim Solutions

This is a privacy policy for www.insuranceclaimsolutions.ie . Insurance Claim Solutions is a company registered in the Republic of Ireland.

1. Introduction

Insurance Claim Solutions respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003. The purpose of this Website Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website. Naturally, if you are not happy with this Website Privacy Policy you should not use this website.

By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Policy. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other websites.

2. Types of Information Collected

We retain two types of information:

“Personal Data” – This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, email address, user IP addresses in circumstances where they have not been deleted, clipped or anonymised and telephone number. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.

“Non-Personal Data” – Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses where they have been clipped or anonymised, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.

3. Purposes for which we hold your information

“Non-Personal Data” – We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our website in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organise our website.

“Personal Data” – We will process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes:

(a) to provide you with the services you have ordered;
(b) to contact you if required in connection with your order or to respond to any communications you might send to us;

4. Disclosure of Information to Third Parties

We may provide Non-Personal Data to third parties, where such information is combined with similar information of other users of our website. For example, we might inform third parties regarding the number of unique users who visit our website, the demographic breakdown of our community users of our website, or the activities that visitors to our website engage in while on our website.

The third parties to whom we may provide this information may include potential or actual advertisers, providers of advertising services (including website tracking services), commercial partners, sponsors, licensees, researchers and other similar parties].

We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties unless you have consented to this disclosure or unless the third party is required to fulfil your order (in such circumstances, the third party is bound by similar data protection requirements).

We will disclose your Personal Data if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other statutory requirement.

5. Sale of Business

We reserve the right to transfer information (including your Personal Data) to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of our company provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of the Website Privacy Policy and provided that the third party only uses your Personal Data for the purposes that you provided it to us. You will be notified in the event of any such transfer and you will be afforded an opportunity to opt-out.

6. Data Security

Your Personal Data is held on secure servers hosted by NameCheap. The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organisational measures) to protect your Personal Data.

7. Updating, Verifying and Deleting Personal Data

You may inform us of any changes in your Personal Data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002 we will update or delete your Personal Data accordingly. To find out what Personal Data we hold on you or to have your Personal Data updated, amended or removed from our database, please email us at webmaster(at)insuranceclaimsolutions(dot)ie

8. Changes to the Website Privacy Policy

Any changes to this Website Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

If at any time we decide to use Personal Data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this Website Privacy Policy, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner.

We have been able to work in partnership with Trevor over the past few months. His professional yet personal approach to insurance claims ensures that his clients receive an excellent service and the best out come to their insurance claim. His experi…
Simon Noble
Contact Details

Insurance Claim Solutions

Golf Rd, Rush, Co. Dublin

 

Mobile: 086 357 1713 Phone : 01 870 9210

 

We are registered as Public Loss Assessors and fully regulated by the Central Bank of Ireland

Google Reviews
Inspecting claims form
Allish Oconnor
Allish Oconnor
20:34 04 Apr 20
Thank you Trevor so much for all your help with my recent... insurance claim. Trevor looked after all paperwork and communication with my insurance company. The claim was processed very efficiently and was totally stress free for me, considering that we had a serious leak in the house. Trevor actually recommended a builder to complete the work and we are extremely satisfied with the job. Do not hesitate to contact Trevor if you find yourself in the need of accessing your insurance! All the best Trevor.read more
Mar O'Donoghue
Mar O'Donoghue
13:08 30 Mar 20
Excellent service. Very difficult case arising due to water... egress from damaged pipe work causing significant subsidence. Insurers attempted to frustrate the claim, without Trevor's help we would never have been able to navigate the claims process successfully. We are forever grateful and would never attempt a home insurance claim again without engaging Trevor first. We cannot recommend his services strongly enough.read more
Antoinette Tierney
Antoinette Tierney
19:18 20 Mar 20
Thanks a million @insurance_claim_solutions_ for looking... after my mam and dad insurance claim after a flood wrecked their bathroom and sitting room. Thank you Trevor for making sure she got fixed up even after the job was finished they would have had no idea how to claim and probably would have left it without claiming, and you took over everything for them. They now have a beautiful wet room which is a godsend to my elderly parents I would highly recommend you in the future and have passed your number on. Thanks again for making a huge difference to their lives greatly appreciated From Antoinetteread more
Miryam Harris
Miryam Harris
09:36 21 Feb 20
Trevor was recommended by our neighbour when we had a water... leak before Christmas. He was just amazing from start to finish and took the hassle way from us having to deal with the insurance company. At all times he was very professional, knowledgeable and courteous. The whole process was seamless from start to finish. I would highly recommend Trevor from Insurance Claims Solutions to anyone.read more
Fidelma Heeney
Fidelma Heeney
14:27 20 Feb 20
Trevor assisted with a claim due to a flood which caused... quite an amount of damage to the property. His calm knowledgeable presence reassured me throughout the process. His professionalism and attention to detail was exceptional and nothing got overlooked. I cannot say enough positive things about his way of working and cannot recommend him highly enough.read more
See All Reviews
Are you fully insured image

Are You Fully Insured?

Download this FREE
House Rebuilding Costs Guide and find out.

Name

Email